hello.
semalam aku dan tunang keluar, plan asal adalah untuk beli cincin lelaki. i did some research before buying it. most of the bloggers said its kinda hard finding men's ring. banyak kay kedai diorang pergi. bila dah baca, nampak macam seri pinang is the best option to find men's ring. sebab dia memang ada product specifically for men, yang sangat banyak.
we went to Seri Pinang outlet thats located at PKNS Shah Alam. Sampai sampai ghupanyaaa kedai dah tutup and kena pergi dekat HQ which is in KL and i hate KL. we surveyed Habib and Tomei, ada kat dalam PKNS. Pergi Habib tengok price tag "GULP" je mampu. pergi Tomei tengok price tag, okay sangat. Tapi..........bila tunang try............tak muat. i seriously didnt expect that. ahahaha. He tried like the maximum size for men, and it got stuck on his jari manis. kay tak kelakar tian dia.
so daripada menggagau carik cincin jugak, tak jadi beli cincin. we went to sunway pyramid to buy other stuffs for hantaran. nak cari hantaran kalau boleh nak la branded sikit (sebab mak belanja). masuk aeon nampak wallet dengan belt satu set, 300+ if im not mistaken. brand polo. bila tengok sample wallet, wey serious la polo cikai nipis camni. tak worth 300+ kay. SERIOUSLYYYY WTF.
So masa akak tu ambik similar other wallets, kitorang blah. Went to what we thought was the original POLO outlet, checked on some wallets there. it looked different, but once we got our hands on those wallet, hampa k hampa. SAMA JA. is it just us or POLO punya wallet memang nampak cheapo camtu? my fiance kept suggesting me buying him a wild channel or a quicksilver wallet. sebab tahan lama and quality pun okay. i taknakkkk sebab to me wild channels and quicksilver are only for high schoolers.
carik jam tangan masa kat polo, harga 400+, tapi rasa macam tak worth it jugak, because of the wallet kot, so survey2 je dulu. masuk swatch, carik jam. yang dia nampak 800+, yang aku nampak 505. K again, survey ja dulu walaupun ada duit.
in the end. after some discussions, i agreed to buy him a WC wallet. we'll go to midvalley on our next date. the problem is actually me. i kept thinking on what people will say about buying a WC wallet for the hantaran. not just wallet,any other stuffs on the dulang, i'd always think about what people would say. hence the reason why i want all of my hantarans to be just foooooods.
lepas dah kena brainwash (he loveeees doing it), baru sedar macam, eh F it. i wont think of what other people will think of our hantarans anymore. its our money so we'll buy things that we want and that can saves us lotsa money for after kahwin. (walaupun mak sponsor, reti bahasa kay)
nak carik kemeja. ada orang taknak beli kat marks and spencer sebab mahal, masuk aeon taknak sebab design kotak2 tak sesuai untuk gomen, so i picked him another shirt that i thought was unique, taknak jugak. picked a reasonable price shirt, taknak jugak sebab dalam plastik tak leh tengok elok ke tak elok.
we ended up not buying anything yesterday and leave it to my mom to settle all the hantarans.
but its okay. at least i stopped thinking of other people when buying hantarans. betul jugak, sibuk nak yang mahal, lepas kahwin takde siapa nak kasi duit pun beli WASHING MACHINE or FLATSCREEN TV kan or pay for our bills and all that khenz.
anyway, pengajaran dia, to be happy, stop thinking of pleasing other people all the time. ihiks
till then, ta.
Sunday, January 31, 2016
Beli barang hantaran
Wednesday, January 27, 2016
hantarans
hi.
both of us , my fiance and i, we agreed not to spend lotsa money on hantarans. i told him not to buy me those branded handbags and shoes since i dont need one, and he agreed to not have shoes wallet and what not for his hantarans. for me, foods are enough as hantarans. murah takde la murah sangat but not as expensive as those designer handbags shoes whatever shit people always put on the dulang hantaran.
until........mom decided to buy him a watch. hurm.......then came another list of non edible stuffs to be given to pihak lelaki as the hantaran.
my list was very simple;
1- buah (makcik makcik sponsor)
2 - chocolates (makcik makcik sponsor lagi)
3 - cakes (either sponsored or beli or order online , from a trusted seller of course)
4 - agar agar (sama hantaran masa tunang who cares if its the same, his mom liked it kay)
5 - cincin
thats that. my mom's list is... yes is....
1 - jam tangan
2 - wallet and tie (or maybe a belt)
3 - set of men's stuff from body shop
4 - towels (not the ones that you buy from giant okay)
5 - cincin
its okay. i dont blame her. parents are always like that. but still, imma stick to giving edible stuffs as hantarans. except for the cincin. takkan nak beli cincin gula gula pulak kot.
also, we dont want the makcik makcik or the cousins looking at our hantaran and be like "handbag dia tu ori ke tu?" "what brand is that? never heard of it before"
cause i did it too sometimes. hahahah! tapi takde la cakap kuat kuat. who cares if its original or not. its just us women. we love observing shits like that. ehehe
till then. ta.
both of us , my fiance and i, we agreed not to spend lotsa money on hantarans. i told him not to buy me those branded handbags and shoes since i dont need one, and he agreed to not have shoes wallet and what not for his hantarans. for me, foods are enough as hantarans. murah takde la murah sangat but not as expensive as those designer handbags shoes whatever shit people always put on the dulang hantaran.
until........mom decided to buy him a watch. hurm.......then came another list of non edible stuffs to be given to pihak lelaki as the hantaran.
my list was very simple;
1- buah (makcik makcik sponsor)
2 - chocolates (makcik makcik sponsor lagi)
3 - cakes (either sponsored or beli or order online , from a trusted seller of course)
4 - agar agar (sama hantaran masa tunang who cares if its the same, his mom liked it kay)
5 - cincin
thats that. my mom's list is... yes is....
1 - jam tangan
2 - wallet and tie (or maybe a belt)
3 - set of men's stuff from body shop
4 - towels (not the ones that you buy from giant okay)
5 - cincin
its okay. i dont blame her. parents are always like that. but still, imma stick to giving edible stuffs as hantarans. except for the cincin. takkan nak beli cincin gula gula pulak kot.
also, we dont want the makcik makcik or the cousins looking at our hantaran and be like "handbag dia tu ori ke tu?" "what brand is that? never heard of it before"
cause i did it too sometimes. hahahah! tapi takde la cakap kuat kuat. who cares if its original or not. its just us women. we love observing shits like that. ehehe
till then. ta.
Thursday, January 14, 2016
how it started - 1
hi.
it was around this time of the month when we started our final semester. (tipu, i dont even remember). i remembered promising myself to focus on studies and get the hell outta college as soon as possible. (tipu lagi. the focus on studies part).
being the only girl in my class, i hated it when we had to gabung (gabung in english padia merge eh?) class with other courses. like its okay to merge classes with other students if theyre from networking or software engineering (sebab depa senasib semua kelas dua tiga ketul student per semester), but having to join (just googled gabung in englis (literally spelled englis)) a certain subject, with a bunch of students from God knows where theyre from. A bunch kay, 10 to 20 students camtu. i hated it.
sebab nanti assignments either kena carik kawan baru or kena gabung dengan 3 of my other classmates, lelaki. usually id chose to do assignments with them. easier and more comfortable.
anyway, on the final semester, ada pulak satu kelas kena gabung dengan budak course lain. see this is why i hate typing stories like this in malay. i sounded so childish. but not that i am good at story telling in english as well. haih dilemma.
long story short. i met my fiance in that class. hahahah. that was the whole point of this post actually. i just dont know how to express it. not that i need to. well maybe i need to. for.....future maybe? just to reminisce old love story. so that when our children wants to know how do/did/does (?) we met, i'd have a reference of my own. kekeke.
i was not in the mood to be in a relationship for 2 years at that time. was still trying to move on from past relationship. until one day,i really really really really really really prayed hard to Allah to open up my heart for someone else. padahal tengah FYP elok doa mintak lulus project kot . heh (i passed btw).
as we all know, Allah, as-sami' the All hearing heard my prayers. like He always did (nak nangis). He did opened up my heart. i think so. cause i started stalking other people's facebook instead of stalking he who must not be named. iykwim.
this guy was in the same class with me for a particular subject. i barely noticed him since he's not always around. Ponteng kelas, dota, COC, tidur, you name it (tipu lagi mati lah nak). stalked him on facebook. didnt didnt get much information. and of course, you have to tell your crush to a bestfriend. thats what best friends are for right?
so i told Tashia, and of course, as a best friend, she did what she gotta do. tell it to that guy even though i told her not to. its what best friends always do kan. kan kan. things turned out okay. better than i thought.
it started with a "thanks approve oi. budak mahad eh?" hahahahha booo old schoolnye cara nak ngorat obviously kat profile tulis budak mahad. i replied with an old school answer "aah. senior ker" though he obviously stated on his facebook whats his highschool.
it stopped for a while since we didnt know what to talk about at that time. i dont think any details needed kot. lol. anyway. as long as both of us remembered how it started, it should be fine. unless someone forgets that date, i'll surely smack him hard. (which smack are you referring to actually oh okay bye).
we'll be going to Perak next week and Ain will definitely stalked my social mediaS (yes, twitter facebook blogs, its like she's obsessed with me) to find something to bahan me. darn it. not a good time to post this but i just had to.
bye.
it was around this time of the month when we started our final semester. (tipu, i dont even remember). i remembered promising myself to focus on studies and get the hell outta college as soon as possible. (tipu lagi. the focus on studies part).
being the only girl in my class, i hated it when we had to gabung (gabung in english padia merge eh?) class with other courses. like its okay to merge classes with other students if theyre from networking or software engineering (sebab depa senasib semua kelas dua tiga ketul student per semester), but having to join (just googled gabung in englis (literally spelled englis)) a certain subject, with a bunch of students from God knows where theyre from. A bunch kay, 10 to 20 students camtu. i hated it.
sebab nanti assignments either kena carik kawan baru or kena gabung dengan 3 of my other classmates, lelaki. usually id chose to do assignments with them. easier and more comfortable.
anyway, on the final semester, ada pulak satu kelas kena gabung dengan budak course lain. see this is why i hate typing stories like this in malay. i sounded so childish. but not that i am good at story telling in english as well. haih dilemma.
long story short. i met my fiance in that class. hahahah. that was the whole point of this post actually. i just dont know how to express it. not that i need to. well maybe i need to. for.....future maybe? just to reminisce old love story. so that when our children wants to know how do/did/does (?) we met, i'd have a reference of my own. kekeke.
i was not in the mood to be in a relationship for 2 years at that time. was still trying to move on from past relationship. until one day,i really really really really really really prayed hard to Allah to open up my heart for someone else. padahal tengah FYP elok doa mintak lulus project kot . heh (i passed btw).
as we all know, Allah, as-sami' the All hearing heard my prayers. like He always did (nak nangis). He did opened up my heart. i think so. cause i started stalking other people's facebook instead of stalking he who must not be named. iykwim.
this guy was in the same class with me for a particular subject. i barely noticed him since he's not always around. Ponteng kelas, dota, COC, tidur, you name it (tipu lagi mati lah nak). stalked him on facebook. didnt didnt get much information. and of course, you have to tell your crush to a bestfriend. thats what best friends are for right?
so i told Tashia, and of course, as a best friend, she did what she gotta do. tell it to that guy even though i told her not to. its what best friends always do kan. kan kan. things turned out okay. better than i thought.
it started with a "thanks approve oi. budak mahad eh?" hahahahha booo old schoolnye cara nak ngorat obviously kat profile tulis budak mahad. i replied with an old school answer "aah. senior ker" though he obviously stated on his facebook whats his highschool.
it stopped for a while since we didnt know what to talk about at that time. i dont think any details needed kot. lol. anyway. as long as both of us remembered how it started, it should be fine. unless someone forgets that date, i'll surely smack him hard. (which smack are you referring to actually oh okay bye).
we'll be going to Perak next week and Ain will definitely stalked my social mediaS (yes, twitter facebook blogs, its like she's obsessed with me) to find something to bahan me. darn it. not a good time to post this but i just had to.
bye.
Wednesday, December 30, 2015
working on shifts
hi.
working on a shift basis schedule is an exciting experience for me , lol no jk. Boleh blah. This month, i'll be working on night shift. Night shifts started from 7.30PM to 5.00AM MY Time. Which is the same as 10.30PM to 8.00AM AU Time. And its my first time working on this shift. For the past 1 year, my shift would always be 4/5/6 AM. Only once 10.30 AM shift.
There we'rent much thing to do last night. since the aussies are still on holidays, from christmas to boxing day and to new year. so i got a little bored. very , bored tbh. imagine my new workstation is kinda far from other people's workstation. depan management punya seats pulak tu. and the other 2 people working last night was my filipino colleague, who sat far from my workstation. its okay working with them, but its not the same without someone who speaks the same language as you. i think.
i spent first half an hour or so of my shift to finish all my works, and by 9.00PM everything is done. And....we still had like 6 hours on shift. krik...krik..... i remembered my promise not to open any internet browser while working. cause our company have this superstitious insecure thoughts about us having an internet connection, so they blocked it.
and....as all of us have access to the active directory....of course we can change the settings to kinda unblocked it. it was damn easy, but i just knew how to do it last week. so yeah, over the past 1 year plus i've worked there, i was this decent most innocent kid on the block. amboi. ye lah when other people are on facebook or google, me on the other side are chit chatting with nieda, or cursing at users, or gossiping with samm and has. so we didnt have much time to go online. plus morning shift is always busy. why the need to go online when you have loads of stuffs to do kan,
but there is an exception for last night. it all started last week when we were working on christmas. i had to make Puss' face to get my colleague to teach me how to get access to internet. hahahhaa. ye lah, takkan lah sepanjang hari takde kerja tu kau nak suruh aku keluar pergi PC kat pantry tu, semata nak on internet.
GAWD what is this, i was supposed to type that any shifts are okay with me as long as i can spend time with my mom at home. and we did. back from work this morning, we went to mamak for breakfast, banks to transfer money, and Giant for groceries. hihihi.
i love my mom sooooo much. lets hope i dont have to work on weekend night shifts, because weekends are like family/friends/baes bae time ya know. i hate people messing up with my weekends. tapi nak buat camna daku hanyalah insan biasa har har.
dah la bye. no one's gonna read this anyway. anyway, i spent most of my time last night reading blogs, funny stuffs and wedding tips.
working on a shift basis schedule is an exciting experience for me , lol no jk. Boleh blah. This month, i'll be working on night shift. Night shifts started from 7.30PM to 5.00AM MY Time. Which is the same as 10.30PM to 8.00AM AU Time. And its my first time working on this shift. For the past 1 year, my shift would always be 4/5/6 AM. Only once 10.30 AM shift.
There we'rent much thing to do last night. since the aussies are still on holidays, from christmas to boxing day and to new year. so i got a little bored. very , bored tbh. imagine my new workstation is kinda far from other people's workstation. depan management punya seats pulak tu. and the other 2 people working last night was my filipino colleague, who sat far from my workstation. its okay working with them, but its not the same without someone who speaks the same language as you. i think.
i spent first half an hour or so of my shift to finish all my works, and by 9.00PM everything is done. And....we still had like 6 hours on shift. krik...krik..... i remembered my promise not to open any internet browser while working. cause our company have this superstitious insecure thoughts about us having an internet connection, so they blocked it.
and....as all of us have access to the active directory....of course we can change the settings to kinda unblocked it. it was damn easy, but i just knew how to do it last week. so yeah, over the past 1 year plus i've worked there, i was this decent most innocent kid on the block. amboi. ye lah when other people are on facebook or google, me on the other side are chit chatting with nieda, or cursing at users, or gossiping with samm and has. so we didnt have much time to go online. plus morning shift is always busy. why the need to go online when you have loads of stuffs to do kan,
but there is an exception for last night. it all started last week when we were working on christmas. i had to make Puss' face to get my colleague to teach me how to get access to internet. hahahhaa. ye lah, takkan lah sepanjang hari takde kerja tu kau nak suruh aku keluar pergi PC kat pantry tu, semata nak on internet.
GAWD what is this, i was supposed to type that any shifts are okay with me as long as i can spend time with my mom at home. and we did. back from work this morning, we went to mamak for breakfast, banks to transfer money, and Giant for groceries. hihihi.
i love my mom sooooo much. lets hope i dont have to work on weekend night shifts, because weekends are like family/friends/
dah la bye. no one's gonna read this anyway. anyway, i spent most of my time last night reading blogs, funny stuffs and wedding tips.
Thursday, December 10, 2015
5 days
hello.
i didnt plan not going to work for 5 days. well i did planned not to go to work, just for fun. with a friend of mine.we never did. cause we know how suck it is for the other people working on that day.
kita hanya merancang, Tuhan yang menentukan. lol. Dari masa kerja midshift, which was 2 months back dah kata nak demam, nak demam, i need some rest, i need MCs. but i didnt went to any clinic. sebab malas nak jumpa doktor skeptikal and we were short of staff at that time. so for me going on MC just because of a headache is not fair for other people lah.
Tetiba nak jadi cerita, Allah bagi sakit hari Selasa haritu. Siap aku double pulak dengan minum air sejuk.
Petang isnin : Air mangga harumanis ais sedap gila
Before going to bed : Air sejuk
Pagi : Air sejuk sebelum pergi kerja (kot)
Break : Teh o ais
Har har har gigihnya. Tapi takde niat pun minum sebab nak demam. And i didnt expect the demam to worsen at night. ape grammar hang ni buat malu je hari2 speaking tapi grammar teruk hurm. Dah kalau tidur tak pasang kipas menggigil, keluar toilet menggigil, badan lemah sengal sengal tak pergi klnik apanya. Risau denggi je.
Terus pergi klinik lepas maghrib. Tup tup doktor bagi MC dua hari sebab pakej demam batuk and sakit tekak. And for this friday, few weeks back dah mintak half day sebab nak pergi Melaka. But they gave me cuti the whole day instead. without having to minus my AL. which is good. yeah. cause i have to save my ALs for weddings and hari raya. hews. i know, cuti without AL, emm malas nak explain cuti company kitorang. tak normal sikit. ehehhe.
So makanya, (Rabu + Khamis = MC) + (Jumaat = Planned leave )+ weekends = 5 days. har har har gigih sangat kan simultaneous equation bagai. Alhamdulillah. sorry guys. not my intention not going to work. muka aku muka pergi kerja kay. cuma bukan muka OT.
emmm saje je type. bosan. bye,
i didnt plan not going to work for 5 days. well i did planned not to go to work, just for fun. with a friend of mine.we never did. cause we know how suck it is for the other people working on that day.
kita hanya merancang, Tuhan yang menentukan. lol. Dari masa kerja midshift, which was 2 months back dah kata nak demam, nak demam, i need some rest, i need MCs. but i didnt went to any clinic. sebab malas nak jumpa doktor skeptikal and we were short of staff at that time. so for me going on MC just because of a headache is not fair for other people lah.
Tetiba nak jadi cerita, Allah bagi sakit hari Selasa haritu. Siap aku double pulak dengan minum air sejuk.
Petang isnin : Air mangga harumanis ais sedap gila
Before going to bed : Air sejuk
Pagi : Air sejuk sebelum pergi kerja (kot)
Break : Teh o ais
Har har har gigihnya. Tapi takde niat pun minum sebab nak demam. And i didnt expect the demam to worsen at night. ape grammar hang ni buat malu je hari2 speaking tapi grammar teruk hurm. Dah kalau tidur tak pasang kipas menggigil, keluar toilet menggigil, badan lemah sengal sengal tak pergi klnik apanya. Risau denggi je.
Terus pergi klinik lepas maghrib. Tup tup doktor bagi MC dua hari sebab pakej demam batuk and sakit tekak. And for this friday, few weeks back dah mintak half day sebab nak pergi Melaka. But they gave me cuti the whole day instead. without having to minus my AL. which is good. yeah. cause i have to save my ALs for weddings and hari raya. hews. i know, cuti without AL, emm malas nak explain cuti company kitorang. tak normal sikit. ehehhe.
So makanya, (Rabu + Khamis = MC) + (Jumaat = Planned leave )+ weekends = 5 days. har har har gigih sangat kan simultaneous equation bagai. Alhamdulillah. sorry guys. not my intention not going to work. muka aku muka pergi kerja kay. cuma bukan muka OT.
emmm saje je type. bosan. bye,
Wednesday, December 9, 2015
of Doctors and MCs
hai,
buat pengetahuan anda yang telah bekerja, mendapat MC daripada doktor adalah merupakan anugerah yang terunggul sekali. Anda boleh bersantai dan berehat dirumah. Baring baring sambil scroll timeline di facebok dan sebagainya.
Untuk manusia yang susah sakit macam aku ni (Alhamdulillah antibody kuat), sentiasa terfikir macam mana orang yang selalu dapat MC ni boleh selalu dapat? Consistent pulak Isnin Jumaat cutinya tu. Hurmmm. Kalau doktor yang klinik aku selalu pergi, i'll name it Klinik P okay. Ada 3 orang doktor. Aku paling tak okay dengan doktor lelaki Melayu sebab dia semacam skeptikal bila aku mintak MC. Dua kali aku jumpa dia sebab sakit belakang pastu mintak MC.
Lepas dia bagi pandangan nak-ponteng-kerja-lah-tu, terus aku taknak pergi dah Klinik P time dia bertugas. Shift dia pagi on weekdays. Amboi ingat tu.
Pelbagai cara aku guna nak demam sebab stress sangat kerja. Aku cuba tarik nafas kuat kuat bila colleague aku bersin/batuk. Aku share air dengan orang demam. Aku minum air sejuk tanpa henti. And yes. Finally aku demam. Har har har. Tak best pun sebab sakit tekak.
Untuk mengelakkan jumpa doktor Skeptikal tu, aku ambil keputusan untuk pergi klinik P lepas maghrib. And sebab lepas maghrib tu waktu puncak demam aku naik, tekak makin sakit. Kalau tunggu besok, kena berhadapan dengan doktor skeptikal, and kebarangkalian untuk dapat MC adalah 0.01%. Plus aku takut demam aku dah suruh kalau tunggu pagi har har.
Malam doctor india yang bertugas. Dr. N. Dr. N adalah doktor yang sangat lembut and percaya yang aku betul2 sakit and tak demam. He even asked me how many MCs should he give me (such a nice doctor kan). Asked what company i worked with. Sebab kalau company kecil susah dia nak bagi MC banyak2. Aku sebut parent company terus dapat 2 hari MC. hiks,
He was very soft tau. most importantly he believed me. Of course lah dah suhu 49 and jalan pun slow je, suara keluar tak keluar je tak percaya jugak taktau lah.
Okay tu je nak cakap. Dr tu baik sangat. Okay dah makan ubat mengantuk pulak.
bye,
buat pengetahuan anda yang telah bekerja, mendapat MC daripada doktor adalah merupakan anugerah yang terunggul sekali. Anda boleh bersantai dan berehat dirumah. Baring baring sambil scroll timeline di facebok dan sebagainya.
Untuk manusia yang susah sakit macam aku ni (Alhamdulillah antibody kuat), sentiasa terfikir macam mana orang yang selalu dapat MC ni boleh selalu dapat? Consistent pulak Isnin Jumaat cutinya tu. Hurmmm. Kalau doktor yang klinik aku selalu pergi, i'll name it Klinik P okay. Ada 3 orang doktor. Aku paling tak okay dengan doktor lelaki Melayu sebab dia semacam skeptikal bila aku mintak MC. Dua kali aku jumpa dia sebab sakit belakang pastu mintak MC.
Lepas dia bagi pandangan nak-ponteng-kerja-lah-tu, terus aku taknak pergi dah Klinik P time dia bertugas. Shift dia pagi on weekdays. Amboi ingat tu.
Pelbagai cara aku guna nak demam sebab stress sangat kerja. Aku cuba tarik nafas kuat kuat bila colleague aku bersin/batuk. Aku share air dengan orang demam. Aku minum air sejuk tanpa henti. And yes. Finally aku demam. Har har har. Tak best pun sebab sakit tekak.
Untuk mengelakkan jumpa doktor Skeptikal tu, aku ambil keputusan untuk pergi klinik P lepas maghrib. And sebab lepas maghrib tu waktu puncak demam aku naik, tekak makin sakit. Kalau tunggu besok, kena berhadapan dengan doktor skeptikal, and kebarangkalian untuk dapat MC adalah 0.01%. Plus aku takut demam aku dah suruh kalau tunggu pagi har har.
Malam doctor india yang bertugas. Dr. N. Dr. N adalah doktor yang sangat lembut and percaya yang aku betul2 sakit and tak demam. He even asked me how many MCs should he give me (such a nice doctor kan). Asked what company i worked with. Sebab kalau company kecil susah dia nak bagi MC banyak2. Aku sebut parent company terus dapat 2 hari MC. hiks,
He was very soft tau. most importantly he believed me. Of course lah dah suhu 49 and jalan pun slow je, suara keluar tak keluar je tak percaya jugak taktau lah.
Okay tu je nak cakap. Dr tu baik sangat. Okay dah makan ubat mengantuk pulak.
bye,
Friday, November 20, 2015
Dewan
hi,
Seperti semua orang tau, aku adalah antara manusia yang suka berlengah. Tu ikut perangai abah la tu. Eh? Jadi nak pilih dewan nak kahwin pun, sama la jugak. lagi 8 bulan lebih nak kahwin, terhegeh hegeh nak carik dewan. Tu pun mak kita paksa. hikhik. And kebetulan harini tak kerja, terus zoom ke pejabat MBPJ.
Kalau ikutkan memang nak dewan tabung haji kat kelana jaya tu. First time bukak puasa kat situ memang dah target nak dewan tu. Padahal time tu single kot. haha. Tapi tak dapek nak tempah sebab time tu dah start panggilan haji telah tiba lagi menunaikan ibadah. So most probably orang akan ramai kat situ, nak letak khemah untuk peserta haji dan sebagainya. Hurmmm.
Yang penting iolls taknak dewan sekolah kay. Demand kau. Tapi bila fikir bukan duit sendiri yang membayornya, takpe lah. hehehe. Memang kalau baca kat blog mana mana, semua kata susah carik dewan, kena book AT LEAST setahun awal. Family tunang aku sebelum merisik sebelum tunang dah book dewan hokay. Kemahen tau.
Tapi Alhamdulillah tadi, kitorang sebut tarikh and dewan yang kitorang nak, terus akak tu kata "okay, free." Aku yang terkejut beruk tertinggi suara "HAH FREE?!". sampai akak tu cam "ha la, free. " hahahahahaah. malu ittew.
Kitorang book dewan D'Kelana kat kelana jaya. Tapi bila google dia cam dewan sekolah gak T__T. hahahahhaha. Tapi cantik je. Sebab aku nampak ada line line court badminton kat lantai, terus fefeeling kahwin kat dewan sekolah. hahhaha
Alhamdulillah settle dewan weh.
Seperti semua orang tau, aku adalah antara manusia yang suka berlengah. Tu ikut perangai abah la tu. Eh? Jadi nak pilih dewan nak kahwin pun, sama la jugak. lagi 8 bulan lebih nak kahwin, terhegeh hegeh nak carik dewan. Tu pun mak kita paksa. hikhik. And kebetulan harini tak kerja, terus zoom ke pejabat MBPJ.
Kalau ikutkan memang nak dewan tabung haji kat kelana jaya tu. First time bukak puasa kat situ memang dah target nak dewan tu. Padahal time tu single kot. haha. Tapi tak dapek nak tempah sebab time tu dah start panggilan haji telah tiba lagi menunaikan ibadah. So most probably orang akan ramai kat situ, nak letak khemah untuk peserta haji dan sebagainya. Hurmmm.
Yang penting iolls taknak dewan sekolah kay. Demand kau. Tapi bila fikir bukan duit sendiri yang membayornya, takpe lah. hehehe. Memang kalau baca kat blog mana mana, semua kata susah carik dewan, kena book AT LEAST setahun awal. Family tunang aku sebelum merisik sebelum tunang dah book dewan hokay. Kemahen tau.
Tapi Alhamdulillah tadi, kitorang sebut tarikh and dewan yang kitorang nak, terus akak tu kata "okay, free." Aku yang terkejut beruk tertinggi suara "HAH FREE?!". sampai akak tu cam "ha la, free. " hahahahahaah. malu ittew.
Kitorang book dewan D'Kelana kat kelana jaya. Tapi bila google dia cam dewan sekolah gak T__T. hahahahhaha. Tapi cantik je. Sebab aku nampak ada line line court badminton kat lantai, terus fefeeling kahwin kat dewan sekolah. hahhaha
Alhamdulillah settle dewan weh.
| nampak line court T_T (source) |
![]() |
| Tapi bila dha jadi dewan kahwin cantik je. hahahha. [source] |
Kalau google ni, jangan tertukar pulak dengan dewan felda d'saji. Sebab memula aku ingatkan tu dewan d'kelananya. Tu cam excited japs. hahaha, Tapi dewan ni pun okay je. Cuma bila google cam confusing sebab mostly gambar orang bersukan. Dewan tu multifunction =)
Tak kisah la dewan pape pun asal parents suka kite pun suka =)
Dah la nak nyanyi. Syok woi cuti time orang lain kerja. Syok lagi kalau Isnin pun boleh ambil cuti. hehehhe
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
