Hi
So this week my back pain hurts badly up to the point where when i sneeze, my back aches. No kidding bruh. Eh not this week, this has started wayyyyy back in last year i think. It stopped eventually. And then happened again.
Pergi KL, naik saga, belakang duduk 4 orang. Since then, uuuuu the painnn started. Had to go to clinic twice to get one of those ubat sakit urat and ada lagi satu dosage tinggi sikit padia nama tah. Celebrex, brex t-rex something with rex at the end of it. Worked for a while only T__T
My job requires me to sit like all the time. Hence the reason why it didn't really make any difference. And now that it became worse, everyone started asking me to quit.
Umi : berhenti je la kerja. Sebelum kahwin ada masa nak rehat kan belakang tu.
Sister # 3 : berhenti je la kerja tu cik.
Tunang : kalau tak tahan berhenti kerja ok.
I actually wanted to wait until July before sending the resignation letter. Simpan duit dulu, prepare untuk menganggur before getting a new job. Not sure if its worth the pain or not. Tapi no pain no gain kata orang. Eh?
Pestu tadi ternampak siapa tah share kat facebook, rezeki Allah ada dekat mana mana. Terus cam check calendar pilih tarikh sesuai nak resign 😂 < can you guys see this emoji btw? Just wondering since im typing using my phone right now. Mihihi.
Dah la nak tidur. Bye. Esok nak MC sebab back pain mak tak kasi.
Sunday, April 17, 2016
Friday, April 15, 2016
Are you a loser?
hi.
So today i had an interview session with boss. Which was supposed to be at 9.30am but idiot me thought it was scheduled at 11.30 am. There i was, sitting at the lobby playing games at 9.30+ (it was my meal break time btw), nampak boss nak pergi smoke pun boleh buat bodoh je. Zzzz.
Apologize to him, and the finally went to interview at 1.30 PM! Hahaha. Tu pun i was about to go on break for prayer. Haizz.
There are 2 vacancies atm in our team. And im one of the people who applied for it. Hence the interview. Interview went well, not that i really am looking forward to get that spot. More like i-want-to-get-the-hell-out-of-this-taking-calls environment. I explained honestly to him. Aside from experience, i really cant stand the volume of calls and how rude some users are. Being stupid in IT is fine, as long as youre not rude.
He explained the differences of current and the postion's jobscope to me, just to make it clear to what im going to face if he give me the spot. I told him that it's confusing bla bla bla, stressful, how i often cry when answering some of the calls etc etc. Macam eh ni interview ke one-to-one session ni lol
One piece of advice that he gave me was "the person who gets angry first, is the loser."
Am i? Hell yeahhhh whenever im with a rude user. And id always make sure to win the fight. *tiup kuku*. To show that i am not a loser. Those users are.
Tapi certain calls nangis hahahah. I don't know. I need to give the answer to him this Monday. I'll think about it on sunday 😪
Being a grownup is sooooo borinnggggggg. Ngantuk bye.
So today i had an interview session with boss. Which was supposed to be at 9.30am but idiot me thought it was scheduled at 11.30 am. There i was, sitting at the lobby playing games at 9.30+ (it was my meal break time btw), nampak boss nak pergi smoke pun boleh buat bodoh je. Zzzz.
Apologize to him, and the finally went to interview at 1.30 PM! Hahaha. Tu pun i was about to go on break for prayer. Haizz.
There are 2 vacancies atm in our team. And im one of the people who applied for it. Hence the interview. Interview went well, not that i really am looking forward to get that spot. More like i-want-to-get-the-hell-out-of-this-taking-calls environment. I explained honestly to him. Aside from experience, i really cant stand the volume of calls and how rude some users are. Being stupid in IT is fine, as long as youre not rude.
He explained the differences of current and the postion's jobscope to me, just to make it clear to what im going to face if he give me the spot. I told him that it's confusing bla bla bla, stressful, how i often cry when answering some of the calls etc etc. Macam eh ni interview ke one-to-one session ni lol
One piece of advice that he gave me was "the person who gets angry first, is the loser."
Am i? Hell yeahhhh whenever im with a rude user. And id always make sure to win the fight. *tiup kuku*. To show that i am not a loser. Those users are.
Tapi certain calls nangis hahahah. I don't know. I need to give the answer to him this Monday. I'll think about it on sunday 😪
Being a grownup is sooooo borinnggggggg. Ngantuk bye.
Friday, April 1, 2016
2 years and counting shite the title is too cliché
Hi.
Its 1st of April. Again. How time flies. 1st April is just another normal April's fool day for everyone else. But to me it's a different story. :)
Okay la okay la anniversary percintaan je takyah aaa nak :) :) bagai kakaka. Padahal kalau tak letak dalam calendar tak ingat. Sebab busy sangat stress kat office. As time passes by, you tend to forget all those small little things, ucapan anniversary sekadar "Happy 2 years i lebiuuu berry much okay ada kerja ni." Hoi STOP IT ME.
2 years je. Kata orang. To me its something big. Something that's worth to celebrate. Tbh i never thought we could go this far. Months away from our wedding day. Lots have happened in 2 years. Engagement, things that we fought/merajuk from simpe jealousy of chosing the iPhone 6 and DOTAAAAA over me, to things like tak jumpa kedai makan, from having to borrow mom's myvii to having our own beep2 (yeah we have a name for our car eheh) , from not having a stable job to have one now, from dating makan fancy2 to lepak mamak, from watching cinema at gsc to tgv sebab ada tgv member card , from nothing to something to everything really. (Chewah muntah sikit)
And ape kitorang buat untuk celebration? Sorang main dota, sorang beli makanan kucing. Hurmmm.
Few months left. Please pray for us, and me especially, so that i can fit in the baju kahwin ehehe. Berat woi 1kg baju tak tipu. K lah. What an awkward way to finish a suppose-to-be-sweet-ewwish kinda post.
Its 1st of April. Again. How time flies. 1st April is just another normal April's fool day for everyone else. But to me it's a different story. :)
Okay la okay la anniversary percintaan je takyah aaa nak :) :) bagai kakaka. Padahal kalau tak letak dalam calendar tak ingat. Sebab busy sangat stress kat office. As time passes by, you tend to forget all those small little things, ucapan anniversary sekadar "Happy 2 years i lebiuuu berry much okay ada kerja ni." Hoi STOP IT ME.
2 years je. Kata orang. To me its something big. Something that's worth to celebrate. Tbh i never thought we could go this far. Months away from our wedding day. Lots have happened in 2 years. Engagement, things that we fought/merajuk from simpe jealousy of chosing the iPhone 6 and DOTAAAAA over me, to things like tak jumpa kedai makan, from having to borrow mom's myvii to having our own beep2 (yeah we have a name for our car eheh) , from not having a stable job to have one now, from dating makan fancy2 to lepak mamak, from watching cinema at gsc to tgv sebab ada tgv member card , from nothing to something to everything really. (Chewah muntah sikit)
And ape kitorang buat untuk celebration? Sorang main dota, sorang beli makanan kucing. Hurmmm.
Few months left. Please pray for us, and me especially, so that i can fit in the baju kahwin ehehe. Berat woi 1kg baju tak tipu. K lah. What an awkward way to finish a suppose-to-be-sweet-ewwish kinda post.
Thursday, February 25, 2016
Job - expectations and experience
Hi.
I'm writing this from my phone so i won't forget. Yesterday, i trained a new staff in our team. Gitu wey trainer bidan terjun. We talked a bit in between our 5 mins break. First 5 mins break was okay. Everything went smoothly. I think.
Up until i told her about our shift schedule. She said she was a bit shocked as she was told the schedule would always be 6am to 4pm. Well technically its true. Tapi since its daylight saving im Australia, semua jadi satu jam awal so yeah. And we were all told that we'll be working on shifts, why the shock then?
And then she continued on comparing how flexible and how fun her previous company was. How efficient and how they had 2 monitors and a laptop to do their work. How secure their process were. How fun the pantry was at her previous company. She compared how many calls they received per day on previous company with ours. That immediately turned my mood off to train her. Like whats the point of teaching people who dont feel like working seriously?
I know, answering calls are not the best job in the world. It requires patience and hard work. Nahhh kidding. It requires your knowledge to kencing people intelligently, i think hahaha. Anyway, if she keeps on comparing her new workplace with the previous one, i dont think she'll find a suitable place for her to fit in. Campak kat company mana mana kalau bagi alasan this and that bla bla bla sama je.
Oh sebab dia banyak sangat complain, so i asked her why did she quit? She said they're closing the project she was in so she had no choice. And I guess she's expecting her new workplace to be the same as her previous workplace.
Look its okay to point out your opinion, to compare shits and whatnots. I complained my company all the time kot. We all do kan. But at least we worked there, we knew the environment, how it works, how people interact with each other and so on. We can see the pros and cons. But complaining on your second day of work, without even knowing the workplace well, just pointing it outbbased on your observations, girl, We dont want you to be a part of the team either.
And she resigned today. On her 3rd day. Since she already joined the company, she'll need to stay for a month before leaving. Macam 1 month notice before resigning camtu. I immediately said to boss i dont want to train her anymore. No point of doing it.
I'll take this as an experience of what NOT to do in my future workplace.
Haihhh. Ranting about work. I miss being a student. We all do.
Till then, ta . Besok kerja la malas nak layan user zzzz( bebel ceni takpe :P)
Thursday, February 18, 2016
HIV Test For Dummies (like me)
hi.
- Masjid dekat, Lepas zohor boleh terus pergi klinik.
- Parking banyak disediakan
- Ada coolblog. Lepas test gi beli coolblog sebab haus (motip sangat)
tedia semenjak nak kahwin ni isi blog semua pasal benda benda nak kahwin ja. ya la untuk reference b2b ( it took me some time to know the meaning of it - bride to be. most of them b2b/married bloggers use it lol but i wont).
i had a blast 3 days of holidays this week. cuti orang kerja shift ni pelik sikit. orang cuti CNY and Thaipusam kitorang kena kerja. Bila dah habis cuti baru kitorang boleh apply cuti untuk ganti hari kerja yang time cuti tu. no explain needed anyway.
since cuti 3 hari tak buat apa, i decided to run a hiv test (amboi rasa cam troubleshoot IT lak nak run test ni) sebelum decide nak buat HIV test, kena check dulu apa nak kena check.
1. make sure its 6 months away before your wedding. HIV test hanya boleh diguna dalam masa 6 bulan sahaja. - checked
2. kena buat dekat klinik kesihatan kerajaan sahaja. and mostly HIV test ni waktu dia dari pukul 2PM sampai 4PM. Boleh tengok list klinik kesihatan kat sini. Kalau rasa kau ni sentiasa bernasib baik, try la call. kalau nasib baik, ada la orang angkat, aku call 3 klinik nak check just in case kena appointment ke ape hampeh takde yang angkat. Kitorang buat dekat Klinik Kesihatan Bandar Seri Putra, (tempat jatuh lagi dikenang inikan pulak tempat jatuh cinta. hahahahambarnya aku).
Reason?
- Masjid dekat, Lepas zohor boleh terus pergi klinik.
- Parking banyak disediakan
- Ada coolblog. Lepas test gi beli coolblog sebab haus (motip sangat)
3. Kena test air kencing tak kak? Nehi. No need. Tak yah. Save your urine somewhere else. (eww) save it for your pregnancy test later.
4. Any documents needed? - Nehi. No need. Tak yah. masuk lenggang kangkung je cakap nak buat hiv test , nanti dia bagi borang.
5. kena bayar tak? Kena, RM1.
6. Lepas test. Make sure confirmkan kat mana boleh collect test. Macam kitorang haritu lama tunggu, rupanya nak collect test kat the other side of the klinik.
klinik yang kitorang pergi ada zon zon dia. Contoh, buat HIV Test kat zon permata (bukan nama sebenar), ambik result test kat zon kasih. Nasib baik tanya nurse kat situ, dia bagitau kena ambik kat zon kasih. And Alhamdulillah time kitorang pergi tu, nama tengah dah nak panggil.
7. Nama dipanggil. Bagi buku yang dapat time ambik darah. dalam buku tu ada set of questions btw. Bila last tarikh period, tinggi, berat etc etc. Kalau dapat sijil kaler biru, with sign, Alhamdulillah negative = )
Anyway, semoga post ni membantu sesiapa yang nak kahwin and nak buat HIV test kat luar sana tu. sebab mostly blogs yang aku jumpa for reference dah lama. post 2012, 2014 etc. so guys, ni 2016 punya post. latest kay.
Cengkerik : *krik....krik...* (kay faham).
Sunday, January 31, 2016
Beli barang hantaran
hello.
semalam aku dan tunang keluar, plan asal adalah untuk beli cincin lelaki. i did some research before buying it. most of the bloggers said its kinda hard finding men's ring. banyak kay kedai diorang pergi. bila dah baca, nampak macam seri pinang is the best option to find men's ring. sebab dia memang ada product specifically for men, yang sangat banyak.
we went to Seri Pinang outlet thats located at PKNS Shah Alam. Sampai sampai ghupanyaaa kedai dah tutup and kena pergi dekat HQ which is in KL and i hate KL. we surveyed Habib and Tomei, ada kat dalam PKNS. Pergi Habib tengok price tag "GULP" je mampu. pergi Tomei tengok price tag, okay sangat. Tapi..........bila tunang try............tak muat. i seriously didnt expect that. ahahaha. He tried like the maximum size for men, and it got stuck on his jari manis. kay tak kelakar tian dia.
so daripada menggagau carik cincin jugak, tak jadi beli cincin. we went to sunway pyramid to buy other stuffs for hantaran. nak cari hantaran kalau boleh nak la branded sikit (sebab mak belanja). masuk aeon nampak wallet dengan belt satu set, 300+ if im not mistaken. brand polo. bila tengok sample wallet, wey serious la polo cikai nipis camni. tak worth 300+ kay. SERIOUSLYYYY WTF.
So masa akak tu ambik similar other wallets, kitorang blah. Went to what we thought was the original POLO outlet, checked on some wallets there. it looked different, but once we got our hands on those wallet, hampa k hampa. SAMA JA. is it just us or POLO punya wallet memang nampak cheapo camtu? my fiance kept suggesting me buying him a wild channel or a quicksilver wallet. sebab tahan lama and quality pun okay. i taknakkkk sebab to me wild channels and quicksilver are only for high schoolers.
carik jam tangan masa kat polo, harga 400+, tapi rasa macam tak worth it jugak, because of the wallet kot, so survey2 je dulu. masuk swatch, carik jam. yang dia nampak 800+, yang aku nampak 505. K again, survey ja dulu walaupun ada duit.
in the end. after some discussions, i agreed to buy him a WC wallet. we'll go to midvalley on our next date. the problem is actually me. i kept thinking on what people will say about buying a WC wallet for the hantaran. not just wallet,any other stuffs on the dulang, i'd always think about what people would say. hence the reason why i want all of my hantarans to be just foooooods.
lepas dah kena brainwash (he loveeees doing it), baru sedar macam, eh F it. i wont think of what other people will think of our hantarans anymore. its our money so we'll buy things that we want and that can saves us lotsa money for after kahwin. (walaupun mak sponsor, reti bahasa kay)
nak carik kemeja. ada orang taknak beli kat marks and spencer sebab mahal, masuk aeon taknak sebab design kotak2 tak sesuai untuk gomen, so i picked him another shirt that i thought was unique, taknak jugak. picked a reasonable price shirt, taknak jugak sebab dalam plastik tak leh tengok elok ke tak elok.
we ended up not buying anything yesterday and leave it to my mom to settle all the hantarans.
but its okay. at least i stopped thinking of other people when buying hantarans. betul jugak, sibuk nak yang mahal, lepas kahwin takde siapa nak kasi duit pun beli WASHING MACHINE or FLATSCREEN TV kan or pay for our bills and all that khenz.
anyway, pengajaran dia, to be happy, stop thinking of pleasing other people all the time. ihiks
till then, ta.
semalam aku dan tunang keluar, plan asal adalah untuk beli cincin lelaki. i did some research before buying it. most of the bloggers said its kinda hard finding men's ring. banyak kay kedai diorang pergi. bila dah baca, nampak macam seri pinang is the best option to find men's ring. sebab dia memang ada product specifically for men, yang sangat banyak.
we went to Seri Pinang outlet thats located at PKNS Shah Alam. Sampai sampai ghupanyaaa kedai dah tutup and kena pergi dekat HQ which is in KL and i hate KL. we surveyed Habib and Tomei, ada kat dalam PKNS. Pergi Habib tengok price tag "GULP" je mampu. pergi Tomei tengok price tag, okay sangat. Tapi..........bila tunang try............tak muat. i seriously didnt expect that. ahahaha. He tried like the maximum size for men, and it got stuck on his jari manis. kay tak kelakar tian dia.
so daripada menggagau carik cincin jugak, tak jadi beli cincin. we went to sunway pyramid to buy other stuffs for hantaran. nak cari hantaran kalau boleh nak la branded sikit (sebab mak belanja). masuk aeon nampak wallet dengan belt satu set, 300+ if im not mistaken. brand polo. bila tengok sample wallet, wey serious la polo cikai nipis camni. tak worth 300+ kay. SERIOUSLYYYY WTF.
So masa akak tu ambik similar other wallets, kitorang blah. Went to what we thought was the original POLO outlet, checked on some wallets there. it looked different, but once we got our hands on those wallet, hampa k hampa. SAMA JA. is it just us or POLO punya wallet memang nampak cheapo camtu? my fiance kept suggesting me buying him a wild channel or a quicksilver wallet. sebab tahan lama and quality pun okay. i taknakkkk sebab to me wild channels and quicksilver are only for high schoolers.
carik jam tangan masa kat polo, harga 400+, tapi rasa macam tak worth it jugak, because of the wallet kot, so survey2 je dulu. masuk swatch, carik jam. yang dia nampak 800+, yang aku nampak 505. K again, survey ja dulu walaupun ada duit.
in the end. after some discussions, i agreed to buy him a WC wallet. we'll go to midvalley on our next date. the problem is actually me. i kept thinking on what people will say about buying a WC wallet for the hantaran. not just wallet,any other stuffs on the dulang, i'd always think about what people would say. hence the reason why i want all of my hantarans to be just foooooods.
lepas dah kena brainwash (he loveeees doing it), baru sedar macam, eh F it. i wont think of what other people will think of our hantarans anymore. its our money so we'll buy things that we want and that can saves us lotsa money for after kahwin. (walaupun mak sponsor, reti bahasa kay)
nak carik kemeja. ada orang taknak beli kat marks and spencer sebab mahal, masuk aeon taknak sebab design kotak2 tak sesuai untuk gomen, so i picked him another shirt that i thought was unique, taknak jugak. picked a reasonable price shirt, taknak jugak sebab dalam plastik tak leh tengok elok ke tak elok.
we ended up not buying anything yesterday and leave it to my mom to settle all the hantarans.
but its okay. at least i stopped thinking of other people when buying hantarans. betul jugak, sibuk nak yang mahal, lepas kahwin takde siapa nak kasi duit pun beli WASHING MACHINE or FLATSCREEN TV kan or pay for our bills and all that khenz.
anyway, pengajaran dia, to be happy, stop thinking of pleasing other people all the time. ihiks
till then, ta.
Wednesday, January 27, 2016
hantarans
hi.
both of us , my fiance and i, we agreed not to spend lotsa money on hantarans. i told him not to buy me those branded handbags and shoes since i dont need one, and he agreed to not have shoes wallet and what not for his hantarans. for me, foods are enough as hantarans. murah takde la murah sangat but not as expensive as those designer handbags shoes whatever shit people always put on the dulang hantaran.
until........mom decided to buy him a watch. hurm.......then came another list of non edible stuffs to be given to pihak lelaki as the hantaran.
my list was very simple;
1- buah (makcik makcik sponsor)
2 - chocolates (makcik makcik sponsor lagi)
3 - cakes (either sponsored or beli or order online , from a trusted seller of course)
4 - agar agar (sama hantaran masa tunang who cares if its the same, his mom liked it kay)
5 - cincin
thats that. my mom's list is... yes is....
1 - jam tangan
2 - wallet and tie (or maybe a belt)
3 - set of men's stuff from body shop
4 - towels (not the ones that you buy from giant okay)
5 - cincin
its okay. i dont blame her. parents are always like that. but still, imma stick to giving edible stuffs as hantarans. except for the cincin. takkan nak beli cincin gula gula pulak kot.
also, we dont want the makcik makcik or the cousins looking at our hantaran and be like "handbag dia tu ori ke tu?" "what brand is that? never heard of it before"
cause i did it too sometimes. hahahah! tapi takde la cakap kuat kuat. who cares if its original or not. its just us women. we love observing shits like that. ehehe
till then. ta.
both of us , my fiance and i, we agreed not to spend lotsa money on hantarans. i told him not to buy me those branded handbags and shoes since i dont need one, and he agreed to not have shoes wallet and what not for his hantarans. for me, foods are enough as hantarans. murah takde la murah sangat but not as expensive as those designer handbags shoes whatever shit people always put on the dulang hantaran.
until........mom decided to buy him a watch. hurm.......then came another list of non edible stuffs to be given to pihak lelaki as the hantaran.
my list was very simple;
1- buah (makcik makcik sponsor)
2 - chocolates (makcik makcik sponsor lagi)
3 - cakes (either sponsored or beli or order online , from a trusted seller of course)
4 - agar agar (sama hantaran masa tunang who cares if its the same, his mom liked it kay)
5 - cincin
thats that. my mom's list is... yes is....
1 - jam tangan
2 - wallet and tie (or maybe a belt)
3 - set of men's stuff from body shop
4 - towels (not the ones that you buy from giant okay)
5 - cincin
its okay. i dont blame her. parents are always like that. but still, imma stick to giving edible stuffs as hantarans. except for the cincin. takkan nak beli cincin gula gula pulak kot.
also, we dont want the makcik makcik or the cousins looking at our hantaran and be like "handbag dia tu ori ke tu?" "what brand is that? never heard of it before"
cause i did it too sometimes. hahahah! tapi takde la cakap kuat kuat. who cares if its original or not. its just us women. we love observing shits like that. ehehe
till then. ta.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)