Saturday, June 18, 2016

Aliya Hotel, Klang

Hi.

Last week kitorang satu family plus sedara mara dekat pergi berbuka dekat Hotel Aliya hotel. Its a new hotel by KOPSYA. Abah was so excited to show us the hotel, kire cam anak KOPSYA gitu. hehe. Siap booking bilik untuk kitorang. Best part was, aku bukan puasa pun tapi makan cam orang puasa har har.


Hotel Aliya ni terletak kat Klang, which is.....a bit weird. Cam pelik gak laa tapi sukahati kopsya la kan. hahah. Menu time berbuka haritu katanya masakan melayu. For me the menu was okay la for a new hotel. Ada 5 tingkat, cafeteria kat tingkat 1.





Diorang sampai awal. dengan abah. Kitorang sampai lambat sikit sebab pergi ambil kad kahwin kat shah Alam


Pukul 6 macam tu kitorang dah turun sebab ada sedara mara yang dah sampai. Budak dua orang kat atas ni main lari lari syok la. cafe tu kitorang satu family je dah penuh. ihihi.


Ni belah kuih kuih. SAGU SEDAP GILA. Dia tak letak banyak2. Sebab hotel baru kot so tau belum ramai orang datang lagi. huhu.


Ni bahagian ulam ulam and sayur sayuran. Not my fav sorry. Sayur tu padia tah taktau. :P


Bahagian keropok and tak sure dalam cawan tu apa. beberapa versions of sambal belacan kot. Kire atas tadi ulam western, yang ni ulam melayu XD


Nasi dia ada dua jenis, satu nasi putih, and lagi satu nasi apa tah. Which i think was okay la...hahaha. Menu lauk2 tak ambil gambar, Tapi sotong ada dua dish, (tak ingat sebab tak makan), ikan masak apa tah (sebab tak makan jugak), ayam masak kuah apa tak tau, dalca kambing.

Kat cafe dia macam bentuk U, so at the other side of the cafe ada mee goreng and kueteow goreng, ada kambing (all time men's fav), mee sup, karipap samosa and goreng pisang, siew mai and yong tau foo. Tak ambil gambar sebab malas. har har.








Kuah masin. seriously. turn off jap nak makan haritu. Tapi sebab dah ambik taknak membazir la. eheh


Mee goreng. This was my sister's not mine. 


The only pic of me. Sebab ambik gambar orang lain gambar kite takde hurmmm.

For a 3 star hotel not bad laa. Baru sangat lagi, nak complaint pun cam melampau je, hahahha. All these foods are making me hungry damn it, 

Sebelum blah nak promote sikit. hihihi.

http://malaysiandreams.altervista.org/kuala-lumpur/ramadan-buffet-at-aliya-hotel-klang-2d1n-stay-for-2-people-in-a-superior-room-with-breakfast-available/2016-05-21/
[link]



Address : 336, Jalan Meru, Kawasan 18, 41050 Klang, Selangor, Malaysia



Okay bye. Nak restart laptop.  


Tuesday, June 14, 2016

Test


This is a just a test post. Testing ot few apps for blogger cause i have so many stuff to blog about yet so little effort to open up my laptop.





Sunday, May 29, 2016

Mom's sorcery

Hello.

I've been away from work for 6 days now. Urgh the thought of going back to office tomorrow makes me sick. The "have you restarted your computer?" or "how long has it been happening?" or "can i get your asset number?" or "have you run gpupdate on your computer?" and looong list of questions routine will begin tomorrow. Zzz.

1 month plus before i leave the company. Finally made the decision to leave. Along with my mom's advice. You can never go wrong when mom is involved. I don't know about other people, but in my case, there is always something big waiting whenever I followed mom's advice. Its not just work, back then when i was in high school, primary school, love life, college, friends. It never went wrong following my mom's advice.

"Habis tu takkan tak pernah rebel kot tak ikut cakap mak sekali pun tak pernah?" Pernahhhh pastu nyesal. Har har. Pastu clash pastu sedih pastu nyesal har har. Twice. Har har. So the next relationship i told myself if mom is okay with it, I'll go with the flow. Something good awaits me. Gitu noks. Followed her advice, Alhamdulillah getting married in few months =)

Same goes with work life and office. Dari last year ( actually from the first day i started working XD) mintak izin mak nak berhenti kerja, tak tahan, stress. She said no, gain experience, gain money first before leaving. So bertahan lah aku setahun lebih menangis, smashing the keyboards, shouting at some rude users who always cuts me off, waking up way too early to work. 

Up until last month, mak cakap, "berhenti je la. Takyah tunggu bonus." Dah la memang dah draft resignation letter, terus hantar besok la cerita dia XD. Yea, decided to forget about the bonus that I've been waiting for months, and followed  my mom's advice. Next week tu ada good newssss omg what kind of mother flippin sorcery is thissss? See every single time i followed mom's advice, insyaAllah good things will happen.


I hope i too will have the power just like my mom in the future. When i become a mother myself =) (naluri keibuan detected teeettt) 


Love your mom guys :D

Sunday, April 17, 2016

to quit or not to quit

Hi

So this week my back pain hurts badly up to the point where when i sneeze, my back aches. No kidding bruh. Eh not this week, this has started wayyyyy back in last year i think. It stopped eventually. And then happened again.

Pergi KL, naik saga, belakang duduk 4 orang. Since then, uuuuu the painnn started. Had to go to clinic twice to get one of those ubat sakit urat and ada lagi satu dosage tinggi sikit padia nama tah. Celebrex, brex t-rex something with rex at the end of it. Worked for a while only T__T

My job requires me to sit like all the time. Hence the reason why it didn't really make any difference. And now that it became worse, everyone started asking me to quit.

Umi : berhenti je la kerja. Sebelum kahwin ada masa nak rehat kan belakang tu.

Sister # 3 : berhenti je la kerja tu cik.

Tunang : kalau tak tahan berhenti kerja ok.


I actually wanted to wait until July before sending the resignation letter. Simpan duit dulu, prepare untuk menganggur before getting a new job. Not sure if its worth the pain or not. Tapi no pain no gain kata orang. Eh?

Pestu tadi ternampak siapa tah share kat facebook, rezeki Allah ada dekat mana mana. Terus cam check calendar pilih tarikh sesuai nak resign 😂 < can you guys see this emoji btw? Just wondering since im typing using my phone right now. Mihihi.

Dah la nak tidur. Bye. Esok nak MC sebab back pain mak tak kasi.

Friday, April 15, 2016

Are you a loser?

hi.

So today i had an interview session with boss. Which was supposed to be at 9.30am but idiot me thought it was scheduled at 11.30 am. There i was, sitting at the lobby playing games at 9.30+ (it was my meal break time btw), nampak boss nak pergi smoke pun boleh buat bodoh je. Zzzz.


Apologize to him, and the finally went to interview at 1.30 PM! Hahaha. Tu pun i was about to go on break for prayer. Haizz.

There are 2 vacancies atm in our team. And im one of the people who applied for it. Hence the interview. Interview went well, not that i really am looking forward to get that spot. More like i-want-to-get-the-hell-out-of-this-taking-calls environment. I explained honestly to him. Aside from experience, i really cant stand the volume of calls and how rude some users are. Being stupid in IT is fine, as long as youre not rude.

He explained the differences of current and the postion's jobscope to me, just to make it clear to what im going to face if he give me the spot. I told him that it's confusing bla bla bla, stressful, how i often cry when answering some of the calls etc etc. Macam eh ni interview ke one-to-one session ni lol

One piece of advice that he gave me was "the person who gets angry first, is the loser."


Am i? Hell yeahhhh whenever im with a rude user. And id always make sure  to win the fight. *tiup kuku*. To show that i am not a loser. Those users are.

Tapi certain calls nangis hahahah. I don't know. I need to give the answer to him this Monday. I'll think about it on sunday 😪

Being a grownup is sooooo borinnggggggg. Ngantuk bye.

Friday, April 1, 2016

2 years and counting shite the title is too cliché

Hi.

Its 1st of April. Again. How time flies. 1st April is just another normal April's fool day for everyone else. But to me it's a different story. :)

Okay la okay la anniversary percintaan je takyah aaa nak :) :) bagai kakaka. Padahal kalau tak letak dalam calendar tak ingat. Sebab busy sangat stress kat office. As time passes by, you tend to forget all those small little things,  ucapan anniversary sekadar "Happy 2 years i lebiuuu berry much okay ada kerja ni."  Hoi STOP IT ME.

2 years je. Kata orang. To me its something big. Something that's worth to celebrate. Tbh i never thought we could go this far. Months away from our wedding day. Lots have happened in 2 years. Engagement, things that we fought/merajuk from simpe jealousy of chosing the iPhone 6 and DOTAAAAA over me, to things like tak jumpa kedai makan, from having to borrow mom's myvii to having our own beep2 (yeah we have a name for our car eheh) , from not having a stable job to have one now, from dating makan fancy2 to lepak mamak, from watching cinema at gsc to tgv sebab ada tgv member card , from nothing to something to everything really. (Chewah muntah sikit)

And ape kitorang buat untuk celebration? Sorang main dota, sorang beli makanan kucing. Hurmmm.

Few months left. Please pray for us, and me especially, so that i can fit in the baju kahwin ehehe. Berat woi 1kg baju tak tipu. K lah. What an awkward way to finish a suppose-to-be-sweet-ewwish kinda post.

Thursday, February 25, 2016

Job - expectations and experience

Hi.

I'm writing this from my phone so i won't forget. Yesterday, i trained a new staff in our team. Gitu wey trainer bidan terjun. We talked a bit in between our 5 mins break. First 5 mins break was okay. Everything went smoothly. I think. 

Up until i told her about our shift schedule. She said she was a bit shocked as she was told the schedule would always be 6am to 4pm. Well technically its true. Tapi since its daylight saving im Australia, semua jadi satu jam awal so yeah. And we were all told that we'll be working on shifts, why the shock then? 

And then she continued on comparing how flexible and how fun her previous company was. How efficient and how they had 2 monitors and a laptop to do their work. How secure their process were. How fun the pantry was at her previous company. She compared how many calls they received per day on previous company with ours. That immediately turned my mood off to train her. Like whats the point of teaching people who dont feel like working seriously?

I know, answering calls are not the best job in the world. It requires patience and hard work. Nahhh kidding. It requires your knowledge to kencing people intelligently, i think hahaha. Anyway, if she keeps on comparing her new workplace with the previous one, i dont think she'll find a suitable place for her to fit in. Campak kat company mana mana kalau bagi alasan this and that bla bla bla sama je.

Oh sebab dia banyak sangat complain, so i asked her why did she quit? She said they're closing the project she was in so she had no choice. And I guess she's expecting her new workplace to be the same as her previous workplace.

Look its okay to point out your opinion, to compare shits and whatnots. I complained my company all the time kot. We all do kan. But at least we worked there, we knew the environment, how it works, how people interact with each other and so on. We can see the pros and cons. But complaining on your second day of work, without even knowing the workplace well, just pointing it outbbased on your observations, girl, We dont want you to be a part of the team either. 

And she resigned today. On her 3rd day. Since she already joined the company, she'll need to stay for a month before leaving. Macam 1 month notice before resigning camtu. I immediately said to boss i dont want to train her anymore. No point of doing it. 

I'll take this as an experience of what NOT to do in my future workplace. 

Haihhh. Ranting about work. I miss being a student. We all do. 

Till then, ta . Besok kerja  la malas nak layan user zzzz( bebel ceni takpe :P)